Thailand
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Krabi, Thailand is 3:30 pm15:30 in Nakatsugawa, Japan

Krabi to Nakatsugawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Krabi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Nakatsugawa

1:30 pm13:30 (Krabi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakatsugawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Krabi, Thailand / 3:30 pm15:30 Nakatsugawa, Japan

Krabi, Thailand Nakatsugawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Krabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krabi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Krabi, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Amphoe Pak Nam, Changwat Krabi, Ghirbi, KBV, Krabi, Krampi, Moeang Kra-bi, Muang Krabi, Mueang Krabi, canghwad krabi, jia mi, kkeulabi, krabi, kraby, meuxng krabi, thesbal meuxng krabi, Κράμπι, Краби, کرابی, กระบี่, จังหวัดกระบี่, เทศบาลเมืองกระบี่, เมืองกระบี่, 甲米, 끄라비
Population
31,219
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 04' N Latitude / 98° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Nakatsugawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakatsugawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakacugava, Nakatsu, Nakatsugava, Nakatsugawa, Nakatugawa-chhi, Nakatugawa-chhī, na ka sung a wa, nakasseugawa si, nakatswgawa gyfw, nakatswghawa ghyfw, zhong jin chuan, zhong jin chuan shi, Накатсугава, Накацугава, Накацуґава, ناكاتسوغاوا غيفو, ناکاتسوگاوا، گیفو, นะกะสึงะวะ, 中津川, 中津川市, 나카쓰가와 시
Population
55,011
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 137° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81