Thailand
+07
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Laem Sing, Thailand is 5:00 pm17:00 in Delijan, Iran

Laem Sing to Delijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Laem Sing which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Delijan

7:30 pm19:30 (Laem Sing, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Laem Sing, Thailand / 5:00 pm17:00 Delijan, Iran

Laem Sing, Thailand Delijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Laem Sing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laem Sing Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Laem Sing, Amphoe Phlio, Laem Sing, Naiamphur, แหลมสิงห์
Population
16,066
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 28' N Latitude / 102° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98