Iran
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
11:00 am11:00 in Delijan, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Laem Sing, Thailand

Delijan to Laem Sing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Laem Sing

11:00 am11:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Laem Sing, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Delijan, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Laem Sing, Thailand

Delijan, Iran Laem Sing, Thailand
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Laem Sing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laem Sing Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Laem Sing, Amphoe Phlio, Laem Sing, Naiamphur, แหลมสิงห์
Population
16,066
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 28' N Latitude / 102° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66