Thailand
+07
Indiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 3:30 am03:30 in Crown Point, IN, USA

Narathiwat to Crown Point call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 7am-9am in Crown Point

3:30 pm15:30 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Crown Point, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Narathiwat, Thailand / 3:30 am03:30 Crown Point, IN, USA

Narathiwat, Thailand Crown Point, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Crown Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Crown Point Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Crown Point, Crownpoint, Kraun Pojnt, Robinsons Prairie, kra'una po'inta, krawn bwynt, Краун Појнт, كراون بوينت, کراؤن پوائنٹ، انڈیانا, کرون‌پوینت، ایندیانا, क्राउन पॉइंट
Population
28,879
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 87° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1