Thailand
+07
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 3:00 pm15:00 in Dzhetygara, Kazakhstan

Narathiwat to Dzhetygara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Dzhetygara

5:00 pm17:00 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Dzhetygara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Narathiwat, Thailand / 3:00 pm15:00 Dzhetygara, Kazakhstan

Narathiwat, Thailand Dzhetygara, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Dzhetygara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dzhetygara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Dzhetygara, Dzhetygora, Dzhetygorinskiy Sovkhoz, Jetygara, Zhetikara, Zhetiqara, Zhitikara, Zhitikˌara, Zhitiqara, Джетыгара, Жітіқара
Population
43,104
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 61° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7