Thailand
+07
New Mexico, USA
MDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 4:30 am04:30 in Santa Fe, NM, USA

Narathiwat to Santa Fe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Santa Fe

5:30 pm17:30 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Santa Fe, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Narathiwat, Thailand / 4:30 am04:30 Santa Fe, NM, USA

Narathiwat, Thailand Santa Fe, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Santa Fe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Alavija *, Hashoko *, Hulpana *, Kwa'apoge *, La Villa, La Villa Real de Santa Fe de San Francisco, La Villa de Santa Fe, Ogapoge *, Pala *, Poge *, SAF, San daxeye *, Sanctae Fidei fanum, Santa Fe, Santa Fe Analco, Santa Fe de San Francisco, Santa Fe ou Granada, Santa Feh, Santa Fé, Santa Fė, Santa-Fe, Santa-Feh, Santafe, Santafē, Yoo'to, Yooto, Yootó, Yotqo *, ZSH, canta pe, santa fe, santa fyh, santa phe, santafe, santape, sheng da fei, sheng fei, sntafh nywmkzykw, snth ph, Σάντα Φε, Санта Фе, Санта Фэ, Санта-Фе, Санта-Фэ, Սանտա Ֆե, סנטה פה, سانتا فيه, سانتا فێ, سانتا فے، نیو میکسیکو, سانٹا فے, سنتافه، نیومکزیکو, सांता फे, साण्टा फे, सान्टा फ़े, सान्ता फे, சாந்தா பே, แซนตาเฟ, სანტა-ფე, サンタフェ, 圣菲, 聖大非, 산타페
Population
84,099
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 105° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1