Thailand
+07
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand is 4:00 pm16:00 in Yudong, China

Prachuap Khiri Khan to Yudong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Prachuap Khiri Khan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yudong

3:00 pm15:00 (Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yudong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand / 4:00 pm16:00 Yudong, China

Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand Yudong, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Prachuap Khiri Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prachuap Khiri Khan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Changwat Prachuap Khiri Khan, PRACHUAB KHIRI KHAN, Prachuab, Prachuab Girikhan, Prachuab Khirakhanda, Prachuab Kirikan, Prachuap, Prachuap Giri Khan, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Prachuap Kirikan, Prachuapgirikhand, Prachūab Gīrīkhan, pracwbkhirikhanth, ประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Population
33,521
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 49' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Yudong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yudong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baxian, Chi-chia-t'o, Chi-chia-t’o, Jujdun, Pa, Pa-hsien, Yu-tung-ch'i, Yu-tung-chen, Yu-tung-hsi, Yudong, Yudongxi, Yü-tung-chen, Yü-tung-ch’i, Yü-tung-hsi, Юйдун
Population
81,408
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 106° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86