Thailand
+07
NT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
6:00 am06:00 in Uttaradit, Thailand is 4:45 am04:45 in NT

Uttaradit to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:15am-6pm in Uttaradit which corresponds to 8am-4:45pm in NT

6:00 am06:00 (Uttaradit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:45 am04:45 Nepal Time (NT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Uttaradit, Thailand / 4:45 am04:45 NT

Uttaradit, Thailand NT
12am (midnight) 10:45 pm
1am 11:45 pm
2am 12:45 am
3am 1:45 am
4am 2:45 am
5am 3:45 am
6am 4:45 am
7am 5:45 am
8am 6:45 am
9am 7:45 am
10am 8:45 am
11am 9:45 am
12pm (noon) 10:45 am
1pm 11:45 am
2pm 12:45 pm
3pm 1:45 pm
4pm 2:45 pm
5pm 3:45 pm
6pm 4:45 pm
7pm 5:45 pm
8pm 6:45 pm
9pm 7:45 pm
10pm 8:45 pm
11pm 9:45 pm
0:00 22:45
1:00 23:45
2:00 0:45
3:00 1:45
4:00 2:45
5:00 3:45
6:00 4:45
7:00 5:45
8:00 6:45
9:00 7:45
10:00 8:45
11:00 9:45
12:00 10:45
13:00 11:45
14:00 12:45
15:00 13:45
16:00 14:45
17:00 15:45
18:00 16:45
19:00 17:45
20:00 18:45
21:00 19:45
22:00 20:45
23:00 21:45

Uttaradit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uttaradit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Uttaradit, Changwat Muang Utaradith, Changwat Uttaradit, Muang Utaradit, Muang Utaradith, Outaradit, UTR, Utaradit, Utaraditas, Utaraditra, Uttaradit, Uttradit, cheng yi, thesbal meuxng xutrditth, uttaladis, xutrditth, Уттарадит, اٹاراڈٹ, อุตรดิตถ์, เทศบาลเมืองอุตรดิตถ์, 程逸, 우따라딧
Population
58,313
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' N Latitude / 100° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Nepal Time

Offset: NT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
  • Niue Time - UTC -11