Thailand
+07
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Uttaradit, Thailand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Mogoditshane, Botswana

Uttaradit to Mogoditshane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Uttaradit which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mogoditshane

11:00 pm23:00 (Uttaradit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mogoditshane, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Uttaradit, Thailand / 6:00 pm18:00 Mogoditshane, Botswana

Uttaradit, Thailand Mogoditshane, Botswana
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Uttaradit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uttaradit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Uttaradit, Changwat Muang Utaradith, Changwat Uttaradit, Muang Utaradit, Muang Utaradith, Outaradit, UTR, Utaradit, Utaraditas, Utaraditra, Uttaradit, Uttradit, cheng yi, thesbal meuxng xutrditth, uttaladis, xutrditth, Уттарадит, اٹاراڈٹ, อุตรดิตถ์, เทศบาลเมืองอุตรดิตถ์, 程逸, 우따라딧
Population
58,313
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' N Latitude / 100° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Mogoditshane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mogoditshane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mogoditsane, Mogoditshane
Population
43,394
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 37' S Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267