|

Current local time in Mogoditshane, Botswana

1:20 :09 AM

01:20 :09

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Mogoditshane Time

Want to convert Mogoditshane time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mogoditshane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mogoditshane CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mogoditshane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mogoditshane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mogoditsane, Mogoditshane
Population
43394
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 37' S Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267