|

Current local time in Lobatse, Botswana

11:53 :48 AM

11:53 :48

Monday, May 27, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Lobatse Time

Want to convert Lobatse time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lobatse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lobatse CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lobatse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lobatse Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
LOQ, Lobace, Lobatse, Lobatsi, Лобаце
Population
30883
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 25° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267