|

Current local time in Gaborone, Botswana

2:19 :24 PM

14:19 :24

Monday, May 27, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Gaborone Time

Want to convert Gaborone time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaborone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaborone CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaborone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gaborone Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
GBE, Gaberones, Gaberones Village, Gaberono, Gaboron, Gaboronas, Gaborone, Gaboròn, Gaboróne, Gorad Gabaroneh, IGaborone, Nkamporone, Qaborone, gabolone, gaborone, gaboroni, gabwrwn, gbrwn, gebaroni, goborni, haborone, jabwrwn, jia bai long li, jia bo long li, ka bo rone, kaparoni, Γκαμπορόνε, Габороне, Горад Габаронэ, Գաբորոնե, גאבאראן, גאבורון, جابورون, گابورون, گابۆرۆن, گبرون, गॅबारोनी, गोबोर्नी, ਗਾਬੋਰੋਨੀ, காபரோனி, กาโบโรเน, ག་བོ་རོ་ནི།, გაბორონე, ጋበሮኔ, ጋቦሮን, ハボローネ, 嘉柏隆里, 嘉波隆里, 가보로네
Population
208411
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' S Latitude / 25° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267