|

Current local time in Ramotswa, Botswana

8:26 :50 AM

08:26 :50

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Ramotswa Time

Want to convert Ramotswa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramotswa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramotswa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ramotswa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ramotswa Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Ramotswa, Ramoutsa
Population
21450
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 52' S Latitude / 25° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267