|

Current local time in Molepolole, Botswana

8:55 :24 AM

08:55 :24

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Molepolole Time

Want to convert Molepolole time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molepolole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molepolole CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Molepolole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Molepolole Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Molepolole, Молепололе
Population
63248
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' S Latitude / 25° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267