|

Current local time in Mochudi, Botswana

10:51 :09 AM

10:51 :09

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CAT)

Convert Mochudi Time

Want to convert Mochudi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mochudi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mochudi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mochudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mochudi Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mochudi, Mochudi Village, Mocudis, Motsounti, Močudis, mo qiu di, mochudi, mwchwdy bwtswana, Μοτσούντι, Мочуди, Мочуді, موچودی، بوتسوانا, モチュディ, 莫丘迪, 모추디
Population
36,962
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' S Latitude / 26° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267