GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:45)
4:30 am04:30 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 3:15 am03:15 in Tansen, Nepal

Wang Saphung to Tansen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:15am-6pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 8am-4:45pm in Tansen

4:30 am04:30 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:15 am03:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Tansen, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 3:15 am03:15 Tansen, Nepal

Wang Saphung, Thailand Tansen, Nepal
12am (midnight) 10:45 pm
1am 11:45 pm
2am 12:45 am
3am 1:45 am
4am 2:45 am
5am 3:45 am
6am 4:45 am
7am 5:45 am
8am 6:45 am
9am 7:45 am
10am 8:45 am
11am 9:45 am
12pm (noon) 10:45 am
1pm 11:45 am
2pm 12:45 pm
3pm 1:45 pm
4pm 2:45 pm
5pm 3:45 pm
6pm 4:45 pm
7pm 5:45 pm
8pm 6:45 pm
9pm 7:45 pm
10pm 8:45 pm
11pm 9:45 pm
0:00 22:45
1:00 23:45
2:00 0:45
3:00 1:45
4:00 2:45
5:00 3:45
6:00 4:45
7:00 5:45
8:00 6:45
9:00 7:45
10:00 8:45
11:00 9:45
12:00 10:45
13:00 11:45
14:00 12:45
15:00 13:45
16:00 14:45
17:00 15:45
18:00 16:45
19:00 17:45
20:00 18:45
21:00 19:45
22:00 20:45
23:00 21:45

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Tansen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tansen Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Tansen, Tansing, Tānsen, Tānsing, Тансен
Population
23,693
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 83° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977