Timor Leste
+09
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
2:30 am02:30 in Venilale, Timor Leste is 2:00 pm14:00 in HNT

Venilale to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Venilale which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HNT

2:30 am02:30 (Venilale, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Venilale, Timor Leste / 2:00 pm14:00 HNT

Venilale, Timor Leste HNT
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Venilale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venilale Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Venilale, Vila Vicosa, Vila Vi├žosa
Population
16,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' S Latitude / 126° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.