Tennessee, USA
CDT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Shelbyville, TN, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Shelbyville to Kikwit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Shelbyville which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kikwit

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Shelbyville, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Shelbyville, TN, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Shelbyville, TN, USA Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Shelbyville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shelbyville Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
SYI, Shelbivil, Shelbyville, shlbywyl tnsy, shylbyfyl, Шелбивил, شلبیویل، تنسی, شيلبيفيل
Population
21,317
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 86° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kikwit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kikwit Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KKW, Kicwite, Kikvit, Kikvitas, Kikvite, Kikwit, Kitwit, ji kui te, kikuu~ito, kikwiteu, Киквит, Киквите, Кіквіт, キクウィト, 基奎特, 키퀴트
Population
186,991
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' S Latitude / 18° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243