Togo
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Bassar, Togo is 10:30 am10:30 in Monte Alegre, Brazil

Bassar to Monte Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bassar which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Monte Alegre

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Monte Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Bassar, Togo / 10:30 am10:30 Monte Alegre, Brazil

Bassar, Togo Monte Alegre, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228

Monte Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Monte Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MTE, Monte Alegre, Monti-Alegri, Монти-Алегри
Population
22,840
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 00' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55