Tunisia
CET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in El Jem, Tunisia is 10:00 am10:00 in Betim, Brazil

El Jem to Betim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in El Jem which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Betim

2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (El Jem, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 (Betim, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 El Jem, Tunisia / 10:00 am10:00 Betim, Brazil

El Jem, Tunisia Betim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

El Jem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Jem Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Jamm, Ehl' Dzhem, El Djem, El Jem, El Jemm, Sidi el Djem, Thysdrus, Эль Джем
Population
20,029
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 10° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Betim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Betim, Betin, QBK, bechin, bei ting, betima, Бетим, Бетин, বেটিম, ベチン, 貝廷
Population
384,000
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 58' S Latitude / 44° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55