|

Current local time in El Jem, Tunisia

9:05 :19 PM

21:05 :19

Monday, November 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert El Jem Time

Want to convert El Jem time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Jem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Jem CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Jem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Jem Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Jamm, Ehl' Dzhem, El Djem, El Jem, El Jemm, Sidi el Djem, Thysdrus, Эль Джем
Population
20029
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 10° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216