|

Current local time in Chebba, Tunisia

7:48 :02 AM

07:48 :02

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CET)

Convert Chebba Time

Want to convert Chebba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chebba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chebba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chebba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Chebba Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Ash Shabbah, Ash Shābbah, Chebba, La Chebba, Sheba
Population
21559
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 11° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216