|

Current local time in Sfax, Tunisia

11:32 :11 AM

11:32 :11

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Sfax Time

Want to convert Sfax time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sfax time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sfax CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sfax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sfax Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
SFA, Safakes, Safakis, Safaqis, Sfaks, Sfaksas, Sfakso, Sfaqes, Sfax, Sfvks, Szfaksz, Taparura, Thaenae, s fak s, seupagseu, sfaqs, si fa ke si, spaksi, spqs, sufakkusu, Şafāqis, Σφαξ, Сфакс, Сфвкс, ספקס, صفاقس, สฟักซ์, სფაქსი, Ṣfaqes, スファックス, 斯法克斯, 스팍스
Population
277,278
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 10° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216