|

Current local time in Bekalta, Tunisia

9:55 :24 AM

09:55 :24

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Bekalta Time

Want to convert Bekalta time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bekalta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bekalta CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bekalta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bekalta Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Baqalitah, Al Baqāliţah, Bekalta, Mkalta
Population
15,937
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216