|

Current local time in Mahdia, Tunisia

12:55 :25 AM

00:55 :25

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CET)

Convert Mahdia Time

Want to convert Mahdia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahdia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahdia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mahdia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mahdia Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Africa, Al Mahdiyah, Al Mahdīyah, Al Mantigia, Al-Mahdijja, Madhia, Mahdia, Mahdija, Mahedia, Makhdija, Mehdia, Mehdiye, Zella, almhdyh, almhdyt, ma he di ye, madia, Αλ Μαντίγια, Махдия, Махдія, المهدية, المهدیه, マーディア, 马赫迪耶, 마디아
Population
45977
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 30' N Latitude / 11° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216