|

Current local time in Tunis, Tunisia

5:23 :13 PM

17:23 :13

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Tunis Time

Want to convert Tunis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tunis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tunis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tunis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tunis Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
TUN, Tinis, Tiwnis, Tuenis, Tuinis, Tunes, Tunes tamaneɣt, Tunez, Tunis, Tunis khot, Tunis shaary, Tunis-Ville, Tunisa, Tunisas, Tunisi, Tunisin Orn, Tunisz, Tunixi, Tuniz, Tunizo, Tunus, Tynida, Tùnis, Tùnisi, Túinis, Túnez, Túnis, Túnixi, Túniz, Tûnis, Tünis, chunisu, tu ni si, tu ni si shi, tunis, tunis's, tunisa, twiniseu, twns, twnys, twwns, tyunisa, Τύνιδα, Тунис, Тунис хот, Тунис шаары, Тунисин Орн, Туніс, Թունիս, תוניס, تونس, تونس شہر, توونس, تۇنىس شەھىرى, ٹیونس نگر, ܬܘܢܣ, ट्युनिस, ट्यूनिस, ਤੂਨਿਸ, தூனிஸ், ടൂണിസ്സ്, ตูนิส, ཊུ་ནིསི།, ტუნისი, ቱኒስ, チュニス, 突尼斯, 突尼斯市, 튀니스
Population
693,210
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 10° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216