|

Current local time in Hammam-Lif, Tunisia

6:34 :07 AM

06:34 :07

Friday, 24 September 2021 (CET)

Convert Hammam-Lif Time

Want to convert Hammam-Lif time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hammam-Lif time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hammam-Lif CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hammam-Lif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Hammam-Lif Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Hammam al Anf, Hammam-Lif, Hamman-Lif, Khammam-Lif, Хаммам-Лиф, Ḩammām al Anf
Population
47,760
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 10° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216