|

Current local time in Al Marsa, Tunisia

7:20 :05 PM

19:20 :05

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CET)

Convert Al Marsa Time

Want to convert Al Marsa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Marsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Marsa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Marsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Al Marsa Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Marsa, Al Marsá, El Marsa, La Marsa
Population
65640
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 10° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216