|

Current local time in Ariana, Tunisia

4:32 :03 PM

16:32 :03

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (CET)

Convert Ariana Time

Want to convert Ariana time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ariana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ariana CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ariana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ariana Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Ar'jana, Ariana, Arjana, Aryana, Aryanah, Aryānah, El Ariana, L'Ariana, L’Ariana, ai er ya nai, aliana, aryanh, aryant, aryant‎, Αρυάνα, Арьяна, Аряна, أريانة, أريانة‎, اريانة, اریانه, 艾尔亚奈, 아리아나
Population
97,687
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 10° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Nearby Cities and Towns