|

Current local time in Manouba, Tunisia

6:20 :09 PM

18:20 :09

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Manouba Time

Want to convert Manouba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manouba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manouba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manouba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Manouba Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
La Manouba, La Manoumpa, Manouba, Manuba, Manubah, Manūbah, ma nu ba, manuba, mnwbt, Λα Μανουμπά, Мануба, منوبة, 馬努巴, 마누바
Population
24,948
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216