Tunisia
CET
BOT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of Bolivia Time
9:00 am09:00 in Monastir, Tunisia is 4:00 am04:00 in BOT

Monastir to BOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Monastir which corresponds to 8am-1pm in BOT

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Monastir, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 Bolivia Time (BOT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Monastir, Tunisia / 4:00 am04:00 BOT

Monastir, Tunisia BOT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Monastir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Monastir Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Munastir, Al Munastīr, El Menstir, Hadrumetum, MIR, Manascir, Monastir, Monastyr, Monastyras, Monastır, Monasztir, Munastir, Munastır, Ruspina, almnstyr, mnstyr, mnstyr tywns, mo na si ti er, monaseutileu, monasutiru, Μοναστίρ, Манасцір, Монастир, Монастір, Մոնաստիր, المنستير, المنستیر, منستير, منستیر، تیونس, მონასტირი, モナスティル, 莫纳斯提尔, 모나스티르
Population
71,546
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Bolivia Time

Offset: BOT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BOT Time Zone Geo Map
BOT timezone map

BOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BOT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time