TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Antakya, Turkey is 10:30 am10:30 in Wanze, Belgium

Antakya to Wanze call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Antakya which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Wanze

11:30 am11:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Antakya, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wanze, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Antakya, Turkey / 10:30 am10:30 Wanze, Belgium

Antakya, Turkey Wanze, Belgium
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Antakya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Antakya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Antak'ja, Antakija, Antakiya, Antakiyah, Antakiyyah, Antakya, Antioch, Antioche, Antiocheia, Antiochia, Antiochia am Orontes, Antiochia di Siria, Antiochia vid Orontes, Antiochie, Antiochië, Antiohija, Antiokheia, Antiokhija, Antiokia, Antioquia, Antioquía, Antākiyyah, Antıoch, Anţākiyah, Hatay, an tiao ke, antakya‎, antakyt, antiokeia, ntakyt, Αντιόχεια, Антакия, Антакья, Антиохия, Антиохија, אנטיוכיה, أنطاكية, انطاكيا‎, نتاكيّة, アンティオケイア, 安条克
Population
210,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Wanze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wanze Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Uanz, Vanz, Wanze, awyanz, wang ci, Ванз, Уанз, اوئانز, 旺兹
Population
12,918
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 5° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32