TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Bayburt, Turkey is 12:30 pm12:30 in Nandyal, India

Bayburt to Nandyal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bayburt which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nandyal

10:00 am10:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bayburt, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nandyal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bayburt, Turkey / 12:30 pm12:30 Nandyal, India

Bayburt, Turkey Nandyal, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bayburt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bayburt Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baberd, Baiburt, Baimpourt, Bajburt, Bayburt, Bayburt Province, Bayburtiaen, Bayburtiän, Bayburtska provincie, Bayburtská provincie, Paipourt, Provincia de Bayburt, Provinsi Bayburt, ba yi bu er te, ba yi bu er te sheng, baibuleuteu, baiburti, baiburuto, baybwrd, baybwrt, beburata, bybwrt, Μπαϊμπούρτ, Παϊπούρτ, Байбурт, Բաբերդ, بايبورت, بایبورت, بایبورد, بیبورت, ਬੇਬੁਰਤ, ბაიბურთი, バイブルト, 巴伊布尔特省, 巴伊布爾特, 바이부르트
Population
31,258
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 40° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nandyal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandyal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandial, Nandyal, Nandyala, Nandyāl, Nandyāla, nandyala, నంద్యాల
Population
165,337
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91