|

Current local time in Bayburt, Turkey

11:21 :06 PM

23:21 :06

Friday, November 22, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Bayburt Time

Want to convert Bayburt time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayburt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayburt TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayburt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bayburt Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BAJBURT, Baberd, Baiburt, Baimpourt, Bajburt, Bayburt, Bayburt Province, Bayburtiaen, Bayburtiän, Bayburtska provincie, Bayburtská provincie, Paipourt, Provincia de Bayburt, Provinsi Bayburt, ba yi bu er te, ba yi bu er te sheng, baibuleuteu, baiburuto, baybwrt, beburata, bybwrt, Μπαϊμπούρτ, Παϊπούρτ, БАЙБУРТ, Байбурт, Բաբերդ, بايبورت, بایبورت, بیبورت, ਬੇਬੁਰਤ, バイブルト, 巴伊布尔特省, 巴伊布爾特, 바이부르트
Population
31258
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 40° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90