|

Current local time in Rize, Turkey

9:32 :52 AM

09:32 :52

Monday, 16 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Rize Time

Want to convert Rize time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rize time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rize GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rize Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rize Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bechirias, Corum, Provinsi Rize, QRI, Rhizus, Rize, Rizeh, Rizenska provincie, Rizenská provincie, Rizounta, Rizė, Rizə, li ze, lije, rize, ryzh, Çorum, Ριζούντα, Ризе, Різе, Ռիզե, ريزه, ریزه, ریزہ, ریزے, რიზე, リゼ, 里澤, 리제
Population
92,772
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 40° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90