|

Current local time in Ardesen, Turkey

12:00 :52 AM

00:00 :52

Friday, 28 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Ardesen Time

Want to convert Ardesen time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ardesen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ardesen GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ardesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ardesen Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ardasen, Ardaşen, Ardesen, Ardeshen, Ardeşen, Ardisin, Ardişin, Ардешен
Population
67,965
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 40° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90