|

Current local time in Batumi, Georgia

10:10 :29 AM

10:10 :29

Monday, 23 May 2022 (GST)

Convert Batumi Time

Want to convert Batumi time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batumi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batumi GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batumi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
BUS, Bat'umi, Bathumi, Batoemi, Batomis, Batoum, Batoumi, Batum, Batumi, Batumis, Batumo, Batûm, ba tong, bato~umi, batumi, batwmy, btwmy, Μπατούμι, Батуми, Батумі, Баҭым, Բաթում, בטומי, בתומי, باتومی, باطومي, बातुमी, ბათუმი, バトゥミ, 巴统, 바투미
Population
121,806
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 41° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995