|

Current local time in Artvin, Turkey

1:44 :15 AM

01:44 :15

Friday, 03 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Artvin Time

Want to convert Artvin time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Artvin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Artvin GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Artvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Artvin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ardvin, Artivin, Artvin, Artwin, XHQ, a er te wen, aleuteubin, artvini, artwyn, arutovu~in, Αρτβίν, Артвин, Артвін, Арҭвин, Արդվին, آرتوین, أرتوين, ارتوین, ართვინი, アルトヴィン, 阿爾特溫, 아르트빈
Population
24,266
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 41° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90