|

Current local time in Cimin, Turkey

10:51 :14 PM

22:51 :14

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Cimin Time

Want to convert Cimin time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cimin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cimin GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cimin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cimin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cimin, Uzumlu, Üzümlü
Population
39,591
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 39° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90