|

Current local time in Erzincan, Turkey

10:04 :59 AM

10:04 :59

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Erzincan Time

Want to convert Erzincan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erzincan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erzincan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erzincan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erzincan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Arzanjan, Aziris, ERC, Ehrzindzhan, Ersindjan, Ersingan, Ersingjan, Erzincam, Erzincan, Erzindjan, Erzindzan, Erzindzanas, Erzindzhan, Erzindžanas, Erzingan, Erzinjan, Erznka, Erzıngan, Ezirgan, Yerznka, ai er jin zhan, arznjan, arzynjan, eleujinjan, erajikana, eruzu~injan, erzinjani, xer sin can, Ərzincan, Ерзинджан, Ерзинџан, Ерзінджан, Эрзинджан, Երզնկա, أرزينجان, ئەرزگان, ارزنجان, ਏਰਜਿੰਕਾਨ, เอร์ซินจาน, ერზინჯანი, エルズィンジャン, 埃尔津詹, 에르진잔
Population
114,027
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 39° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90