|

Current local time in Erzurum, Turkey

12:45 :15 PM

12:45 :15

Monday, July 13, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Erzurum Time

Want to convert Erzurum time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erzurum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erzurum TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erzurum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Erzurum Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ard-ar-Rum, Arzan-ar-Rum, Carana, ERZ, Ehrzurum, Erserum, Erzeroum, Erzerum, Erzirom, Erzirum, Erzurum, Erzuruma, Erzurumas, Erzéroum, Erzîrom, Gorad Ehrzurum, Kalikala, Karin, Theodosiopolis, ai er zu lu mu, ard rwm, ardrwm, arzrwm, eleujulum, eruzurumu, erzurumi, xer su rum, yەrzyڕۆm, Ərzurum, Ερζερούμ, Горад Эрзурум, Ерзурум, Эрзурум, Կարին, ארזורום, أرضروم, ئەرزیڕۆم, ارزروم, ارض روم, เอร์ซูรุม, ერზურუმი, エルズルム, 埃尔祖鲁姆, 에르주룸
Population
420691
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 41° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90