|

Current local time in Horasan, Turkey

1:45 :32 AM

01:45 :32

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Horasan Time

Want to convert Horasan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horasan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horasan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Horasan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Horasan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Horasan, Khorasan, Хорасан
Population
17,067
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 42° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90