Turkey
GMT
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Beysehir, Turkey is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt

Beysehir to Ras Gharib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Beysehir which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ras Gharib

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Beysehir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Beysehir, Turkey / 3:30 pm15:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt

Beysehir, Turkey Ras Gharib, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Beysehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beysehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bejshekhir, Beysehir, Beysehir / Mistheia, Beyşehir, Beyşehir / Mistheia, Klavdiokaisareia, Mistheia, bkshhry, Κλαυδιοκαισάρεια, Μίσθεια, Бейшехир, بکشهری
Population
44,460
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20