Turkey
GMT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Diyadin, Turkey is 9:00 am09:00 in Luxor, Egypt

Diyadin to Luxor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Luxor

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Luxor, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Diyadin, Turkey / 9:00 am09:00 Luxor, Egypt

Diyadin, Turkey Luxor, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Luxor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Luxor Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Uqsur, El Aqsur, El Kusur, El Qusur, El Uqsor, El-Aksur, El-Uksur, LXR, Louksor, Louxor, Loxor, Loxòr, Lucsar, Luksor, Luksor shaary, Luksora, Luksoras, Luksoro, Luqsor, Luxor, Luxor- alaqsr, Luxor- الأقصر, Lúxor, al-ukcur, alaqsr, aqsr, lak sxr, lakasara, laksara, le shu, lksr, lugsoleu, luksora, luksori, lwqswr, rukusoru, Λούξορ, Луксор, Луксор шаары, Լուքսոր, לוקסור, اقصر, الأقصر, الاقصر, لکسر, लक्सर, लुक्सोर, ਲਕਸਰ, அல்-உக்சுர், ลักซอร์, ლუქსორი, ルクソール, 樂蜀, 룩소르
Population
422,407
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 32° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20