Turkey
GMT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Diyadin, Turkey is 7:30 pm19:30 in Plattsburgh, NY, USA

Diyadin to Plattsburgh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 8am-11am in Plattsburgh

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Plattsburgh, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Diyadin, Turkey / 7:30 pm19:30 Plattsburgh, NY, USA

Diyadin, Turkey Plattsburgh, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Plattsburgh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Plattsburgh Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Etsienhne, Etsiénhne, PBG, PLB, Platsbourg, Platsburg, Plattsburg, Plattsburgh, Sen-hah-lo-ne, Son-Halonek, blatsbwrgh, plats bwrg nywywrk, pu la ci bao, purattsubagu, Платсбург, Платтсбург, بلاتسبورغ, پلاتس بورگ، نیویورک, プラッツバーグ, 普拉茨堡
Population
19,806
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 41' N Latitude / 73° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1