|

Current local time in Plattsburgh, NY, USA

9:26 :41 AM

09:26 :41

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (EST)

Convert Plattsburgh Time

Want to convert Plattsburgh time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plattsburgh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plattsburgh EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Plattsburgh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plattsburgh Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Etsienhne, Etsiénhne, PBG, PLB, Platsbourg, Platsburg, Plattsburg, Plattsburgh, Sen-hah-lo-ne, Son-Halonek, blatsbwrgh, plats bwrg nywywrk, pu la ci bao, purattsubagu, Платсбург, Платтсбург, بلاتسبورغ, پلاتس بورگ، نیویورک, プラッツバーグ, 普拉茨堡
Population
19,806
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 41' N Latitude / 73° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1