|

Current local time in Notre-Dame-de-Grace, Canada

9:29 :30 PM

21:29 :30

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (EST)

Convert Notre-Dame-de-Grace Time

Want to convert Notre-Dame-de-Grace time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Notre-Dame-de-Grace time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Notre-Dame-de-Grace EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Notre-Dame-de-Grace Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Notre-Dame-de-Grace Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
NDG
Population
67,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 73° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1