|

Current local time in Westmount, Canada

12:36 :42 AM

00:36 :42

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EST)

Convert Westmount Time

Want to convert Westmount time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Westmount time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Westmount EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Westmount Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Westmount Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Uehstmaunt, Vestmaunt, uesutomaunto, wstmwnt kbk, wysmawnt kybk, Вестмаунт, Уэстмаунт, وستمونت، کبک, ويسماونت، كيبك, ウエストマウント
Population
20494
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 29' N Latitude / 73° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1