|

Current local time in Brossard, Canada

5:09 :13 PM

17:09 :13

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EST)

Convert Brossard Time

Want to convert Brossard time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brossard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brossard EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brossard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brossard Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Brosar, bao le sha, brwsar, burosado, Бросар, بروسار, بروسارڈ, ブロサード, 寶樂沙
Population
69575
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 73° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1