|

Current local time in Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Canada

12:04 :07 AM

00:04 :07

Monday, 21 September 2020 (EDT)

Convert Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Time

Want to convert Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sen Brino de Montarvil, san brwnw dy mwntrafly, sn-brwnw-dw-mwntarwyl, Сен Брино де Монтарвил, سان برونو دي مونترافلي, سن-برونو-دو-مونتارویل, سینٹ-برونو-دے-مونترولے
Population
24,388
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 73° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1